Western Australia (Sub branch)

Excellence Awards 2020

Nominations for the 2020 Excellence Awards has now closed.

The Western Australia Sub-Branch award ceremony & Annual Dinner will be held on Friday 20th November 2020. Register to attend here.

A flyer about the Western Australia Sub-Branch awards can be downloaded here.

Details about the awards and how to nominate can be downloaded here.

 

Meetings & Events

IHHC runs many events throughout the year in every branch. 

Become a member or sign up to our mailing list to receive updates, or visit the event page.

 

2020 Program Month Day & Date Venue
Committee Meeting January Monday 13th Catholic Homes Head Office
Committee Meeting February Tuesday 4th Catholic Homes Head Office
Tour February Thursday 13th Perth Childrens Hospital
Committee Meeting March Monday 2nd Catholic Homes Head Office
Meet & Greet Event March Thursday 5th TBC
Hospitality Workers in HeathCare Day March Friday 6th Nationwide
Committee Meeting April Tuesday 7th Catholic Homes Head Office
Committee Meeting May Monday 4th Catholic Homes Head Office
Aged Care Presentation May Wednesday 6th Bethanie on the Park
Committee Meeting June Tuesday 2nd Catholic Homes Head Office
Committee Meeting July Monday 6th Catholic Homes Head Office
AGM & Excellence Awards July Friday 31st TBC
Committee Meeting August Tuesday 4th Catholic Homes Head Office
Committee Meeting September  Monday 7th Catholic Homes Head Office
Committee Meeting October Tuesday 6th Catholic Homes Head Office
Pre-conference Event October Sunday 11th Mosman Park Bowling Club
National Conference October Monday 12th - Wednesday 14th Crown Perth
National Excellence Awards October Wednesday 14th Crown Perth
Committee Planning Meeting November Friday 13th Catholic Homes Head Office

 

Committee Members

JON VALENTINE
WA Sub-Branch Chair

 

CALUM MCLEOD
Branch Secretary

 

PAUL STEELE
Branch Treasurer

 

ANTHONY RUTHERFORD
Branch Committee Member

 

BIANCA GUTHRIE
Branch Committee Member

 

CHERYL HUGHES
Branch Committee Member

 

CAREY BRAY
Branch Committee Member

JANE PORTER
Branch Committee Member

ANJAN GUPTA
Branch Committee Member