Western Australia (Sub branch)

Meetings & Events

IHHC runs many events throughout the year in every branch. 
Become a member or sign up to our mailing list to receive updates, or click below to visit the event page.

WA Events

2018 Program Month Day and Date Venue
Committee Meeting January Monday 8th Catholic Homes Head Office
Committee Meeting February Monday 12th Catholic Homes Head Office
Flavour Creations Texture Modified Food Molds February Monday 26th Comcater
Committee Meeting March Monday 12th Catholic Homes Head Office
Gold Supporter and Members meet and greet March Monday 26th Empire Bar
Committee Meeting April Monday 9th Catholic Homes Head Office
Committee Meeting May Monday 14th Catholic Homes Head Office
Tour and event May TBC TBC
Committee Meeting June Monday 11th Catholic Homes Head Office
AGM and networking event July Monday 2nd TBC
Committee Meeting August Monday 6th Catholic Homes Head Office
Committee Meeting September Monday 3rd Catholic Homes Head Office
Industry breakfast September TBC TBC
Committee Meeting October Monday 1st Catholic Homes Head Office
IHHC National Conference October Monday 15th -
Wednesday 18th
Hilton Sydney
IHHC WA Planning meeting November Monday 5th Catholic Homes Head Office
Annual Dinner November TBC TBC

WA Gold Supporters 2018

Become a WA Gold Supporter

The State Branch Committees of the IHHC are responsible for improving the professionalism of support service staff in Health and Aged Care facilities through education, information updates, seminars and networking opportunities. In our efforts to continue delivering these services to members, your company’s support through taking up a 2018 Gold Supporter Package would be greatly appreciated. To view the benefits of becoming a State Gold Supporter and information on how to apply, please download the SA State Gold Supporter Package below.

Download the WA Gold Supporter Package for 2018 here (PDF)

Download the WA Gold Supporter Package for 2018 here (Word)

Committee Members

 NamePosition
Carey  Bray

Carey Bray

WA Sub-Branch Chair
1017

Cesarita Marzo

Branch Secretary
1114
Paul Steele

Paul Steele

Branch Treasurer
1164

Calum McLeod

Branch Committee Member
1120
Anthony W. Rutherford

Anthony Rutherford

Branch Committee Member
1150
Bianca Guthrie

Bianca Guthrie

Branch Committee Member
1064